Chinese Super League


China (1st Division)
Founded in 1999
CTTSL NEWS


Chinese Table Tennis Super League is the strongest and the most competitive table tennis league in the World that has produced some of the best players in the history of our sport, such as Ma Long, Zhang Jike, Wang Liqin, Ma Lin and other Chinese stars.

MOST TITLES

Ningbo Haitian TTC – 5 Shandong Luneng TTC – 4 Bayi Dashang TTC – 2 Shaanxi Yinhe Guoliang TTC – 2 Shandong Weiqiao TTC – 2 Tianjin TTC – 1 Guangdong TTC – 1 Zheshang Bank Team – 1 Shanghai Zhongxing TTC – 1 Heilongjiang TTC – 1

SEASONS

2021
Shandong Weiqiao TTC Liang Jingkun Liu Dingshuo Zhou Qihao Zhou Yu Yu Ziyang
Shandong Luneng TTC Ma Long Wang Chuqin Fang Bo Yan An Zeng Beixun
Shanghai Zhongxing TTC Xu Xin Zhao Zihao Xu Chenhao Zhao Zhaoyan Sun Sheng
Shantou Mingrun TTC Fan Zhendong Lin Gaoyuan Xu Haidong Ma Te Fan Zhenpeng

2020
Shandong Luneng TTC Ma Long Wang Chuqin Fang Bo Yan An Xu Yingbin
Shandong Weiqiao TTC Liang Jingkun Lin Yun-ju Zhou Qihao Xue Fei Yu Ziyang
Shanghai Zhongxing TTC Xu Xin Zhao Zihao Xu Chenhao Xiang Peng Cheng Jingqi
Shantou Mingrun TTC Lin Gaoyuan Zhou Kai Zhao Zhaoyan Xie Congfan

2018/19
Tianjin TTC Lin Gaoyuan Fang Bo Zhu Linfeng Ren Hao Ma Te
Shanghai Zhongxing TTC Xu Xin Zhao Zihao Cheng Jingqi Liu Jikang
Shandong Luneng TTC Ma Long Shang Kun Yan An Zhang Chao Xu Yingbin Cui Qinglei
Bayi Dashang TTC Fan Zhendong Zhou Kai Zhao Zhaoyan Xie Congfan

2017/18
Shandong Weiqiao TTC Lin Gaoyuan Yan An Xue Fei Ng Pak Nam Xia Yizheng
Bayi Dashang TTC Fan Zhendong Zhou Yu Zhou Kai Song Xu Zhao Zhaoyan
Shandong Luneng TTC Fang Bo Shang Kun Xu Yingbin Zhang Chao Liu Jikang

2016
Bayi Dashang TTC Fan Zhendong Zhou Yu Zhou Kai Xu Chenhao Song Xu
Bazhou Hairun TTC Liang Jingkun Wang Chuqin Cheng Jingqi Fan Shengpeng
Shanghai Zhongxing TTC Xu Xin Zhao Zihao Jeoung Young-sik Shang Kun
Shandong Weiqiao TTC Ma Long Lin Gaoyuan Yan An Xue Fei

2015
Ningbo Haitian TTC Ma Long Yan An Lin Gaoyuan Lu Xiang
Bayi Dashang TTC Fan Zhendong Zhou Yu Zhou Kai Xu Chenhao Zhang Yang
Shandong Luneng TTC Zhang Jike Fang Bo Hao Shuai Zhang Chao Wu Hao
Shandong Weiqiao TTC Liang Jingkun Timo Boll Zhou Qihao Liu Yi Yu Yizhang Cui Qinglei Zhang Yudong Bora Vang

2014
Shandong Luneng TTC Zhang Jike Timo Boll Fang Bo Hao Shuai Wu Hao Wei Shihao Liu Dingshuo
Jiangsu Zhongchao TTC Dimitrij Ovtcharov Cai Wei Cuiqing Lei Zhang Chao Wang Helin Wu Jiaji Wangyi Kai
Ningbo Haitian TTC Ma Long Lin Gaoyuan Yan An Lu Xiang Joo Sae-hyuk
Bayi Dashang TTC Wang Hao Fan Zhendong Zhou Yu Xu Chenhao

2013
Ningbo Haitian TTC Ma Long Yan An Lin Gaoyuan Joo Sae-hyuk
Shanghai Zhongxing TTC Wang Liqin Xu Xin Shang Kun Lei Zhenhua Zhang Yang
Bayi Dashang TTC Wang Hao Fan Zhendong Zhou Yu Xu Chenhao
Shandong Luneng TTC Zhang Jike Fang Bo Hou Yingchao Zhang Chao Wu Hao Chen Hao

2012
Ningbo Haitian TTC Ma Long Yan An Joo Sae-hyuk Zhai Yiming
Shanghai Zhongxing TTC Wang Liqin Xu Xin Shang Kun Zhang Yang
Tianjin TTC Hu Bin Hao Shuai Lei Zhenhua Jörgen Persson
Shandong Luneng TTC Zhang Jike Fang Bo Chen Hao Wu Hao Zhang Chao

2011
Zheshang Bank Team Ma Lin Timo Boll Hao Shuai Xu Hui Kazuhiro Chan
Bazhou Hairun TTC Xu Xin Cui Qinglei Zhai Chao Li Ping Cheng Jingqi
Shandong Luneng TTC Zhang Jike Fang Bo Zhang Chao Joo Sae-hyuk Song Hongyuan
Bayi Dashang TTC Wang Hao Yan An Hou Yingchao Zhou Yu Li Muqiao

2010
Shandong Luneng TTC Zhang Jike Zhang Chao Joo Sae-hyuk Fang Bo
Bayi Dashang TTC Wang Hao Yan An Hou Yingchao Xu Ke Liu Yang
Ningbo Haitian TTC Ma Lin Wu Hao Tang Peng Wang Jianjun
Zheshang Bank Team Ma Long Oh Sang-eun Hao Shuai Yang Zi Wu Jian Li Yang

2009
Ningbo Haitian TTC Ma Long Tang Peng Chuang Chih-Yuan Wu Hao Cui Qinglei
Zheshang Bank Team Ma Lin Zhang Chao Joo Sae-hyuk Cheung Yuk
Shandong Luneng TTC Zhang Jike Jiang Tianyi Fang Bo Zhu Zhou Liu Yang
Shanghai Zhongxing TTC Wang Liqin Xu Xin Ko Lai-chak Zhang Yang Gao Xin

2008
Shanghai Zhongxing TTC Wang Liqin Xu Xin Ko Lai-chak Zhang Yang Gao Xin
Zheshang Bank Team Ma Lin Zhang Chao Jun Mizutani
Ningbo Haitian TTC Ma Long Oh Sang-eun Wu Hao Cui Qinglei
Shandong Luneng TTC Zhang Jike Tang Peng Liu Yang Guo Keli Zhou Xin

2007
Ningbo Haitian TTC Ma Lin Li Ching Liu Yang
Zheshang Bank Team Hao Shuai Li Ping Ma Wenge
Sichuan Changhong TTC Ma Long Qiu Jike

2006
Shaanxi Yinhe Guoliang TTC Ma Lin Hao Shuai Ko Lai-chak Yang Zi
Bayi Dashang TTC Wang Liqin Li Ching Li Zhi Liu Yang
Shandong Luneng TTC Wang Hao Lee Jung-woo Zhang Jike Yang Xiaofu

2005
Shaanxi Yinhe Guoliang TTC Ma Lin Hao Shuai Wenguan Johnny Huang Ko Lai-chak Song Qian
Shandong Luneng TTC Kong Linghui Liu Guozheng Chiang Peng-lung Zhan Jian Zhang Yong
Beijing First Brigade TTC Ma Long Tang Peng Hou Yingchao Liu Heng Gao Wei

2003/04
Guangdong TTC Ma Lin Zhang Chao Tan Ruiwu Ling Weichao
Shandong Luneng TTC Liu Guozheng Qin Zhijian Zhan Jian Guo Keli Zhang Yong
Shaanxi Yinhe Guoliang TTC Yan Sen Ma Long Li Ching Ding Song Li Yang

2002
Shandong Luneng TTC Ma Lin Liu Guozheng Guo Keli Zhang Yong
Guangdong TTC Qin Zhijian Zhang Chao Tan Ruiwu Ko Lai-chak Chiang Peng-lung
Heilongjiang TTC Kong Linghui Jörgen Persson Xu Hui Wang Fei Zhang Peng

2000/01
Bayi Dashang TTC Liu Guoliang Wang Hao Ma Lin Wang Tao
Shanghai Zhongxing TTC Wang Liqin Feng Zhe Guo Jinhao Xi Minjie
Shandong Luneng TTC Liu Guozheng Chiang Peng-lung Guo Keli Zhang Yong

2000
Heilongjiang TTC Kong Linghui Wang Fei Zhang Yong Zhang Peng
Shanghai Zhongxing TTC Wang Liqin Feng Zhe Guo Jinhao Xi Minjie
Bayi Dashang TTC Liu Guoliang Wang Hao Wang Tao Ma Lin
Suzhou Printing Factory TTC Qin Zhijian Yan Sen He Ruining Shan Mingjie