Swedish Pingisligan


Sweden (1st Division)
Founded in 1927
PINGISLIGAN NEWS


The Swedish Pingisligan has been played since the 1927 and it is one of the strongest table tennis leagues in Europe. Such table tennis stars, as Jan-Ove Waldner, Mikael Appelgren, Jörgen Persson have represented the Swedish clubs for many seasons. The most successful Swedish club is Eslöv’s AI – it has won 13 Swedish Pingisligan titles.

MOST TITLES

Eslöv’s AI – 13 Falkenbergs BTK – 10 BTK/BK Wirgo – 9 Djurgårdens IF – 7 Malmö FF – 7 Söderhamns UIF – 5 BK Derby – 4 Kalmar BTK – 4 Mariestads BoIS/Leksbergs BTK – 4 AIK – 4 Halmstad BTK – 4 Mölndals BTK – 3 Spårvägens BTK – 3 Ängby SK – 2 Hammarby IF – 2 IF Elfsborg – 2 BK Olympic – 1 Boo KFUM – 1 BTK Trettio – 1 IF Göta – 1 IF Verdandi – 1 IFK Norrköping – 1 IK Keltic – 1 Mariedals IK – 1 Parca BoIS – 1 Sim & IK Hellas – 1 Sölvesborgs BTK – 1 Stockholms IF – 1

SEASONS

2021/22
Halmstad BTK Fabian Åkerström Simon Arvidsson Borgar Haug Willhelm Kindblad
Eslöv’s AI Truls Möregårdh Daniel Kosiba Alex Naumi Eric Glod
Söderhamns UIF Viktor Brodd Anton Hjort Per Sandström Angel Naranjo Daniel Lindsö Anders Eriksson Dennis Larsson
Spårvägens BTK Harald Andersson Martin Friis Anthony Tran Alper Sali

2020/21
Söderhamns UIF Viktor Brodd Anton Hjort Jonathan Mcdonald Anders Eriksson Per Sandström
Halmstad BTK Elias Ranefur Fabian Åkerström Borgar Haug Simon Arvidsson
Eslöv’s AI Daniel Kosiba Mattias Översjö Truls Möregårdh Nandor Ecseki Robert Svensson Alex Naumi
Spårvägens BTK Harald Andersson Martin Friis Anthony Tran Alper Sali

2018/19
Eslöv’s AI Truls Möregårdh Ioannis Sgouropoulos Robert Svensson Daniel Kosiba Xu Hui Zhang Fuzhou
Halmstad BTK Li Yijie Elias Ranefur Tom Jarvis Yuto Kizukuri Fabian Åkerström Fredrik Håkansson
Spårvägens BTK Satoshi Aida Simon Berglund Daniel Schaffer Martin Friis Zhao Tianming
BTK Rekord Michal Obešlo Simon Arvidsson Liang Qiu Pontus Rööse

2017/18
Halmstad BTK Mattias Falck Ibrahima Diaw Elias Ranefur Fabian Åkerström Anders Eriksson
Eslöv’s AI Xu Hui Truls Möregårdh Robert Svensson Daniel Kosiba Eric Larsson Hilding Totland Persson
Söderhamns UIF Viktor Brodd Carlos Franco Medina Miguel Angel Vilchez Qian Cheng Yang Minghui Anthony Tran Simon Berglund
BTK Warta Hampus Söderlund Hong Jiang Chang Magnus Månsson Yannick Vostes

2016/17
Eslöv’s AI Xu Hui Truls Möregårdh Robert Svensson Daniel Kosiba Melker Nilsson
BTK Rekord Michal Obešlo Simon Arvidsson Mehdi Bouloussa
Söderhamns UIF Viktor Brodd Anthony Tran Hampus Nordberg Simon Berglund Jonas Stener
Halmstad BTK Han Chuanxi Elias Ranefur Fabian Åkerström Anders Eriksson Harald Andersson

2015/16
Eslöv’s AI Xu Hui Truls Möregårdh Robert Svensson Mattias Översjö David Andersson
Halmstad BTK Mattias Falck Harald Andersson Fabian Åkerström Carl Johansson
Söderhamns UIF Viktor Brodd Anthony Tran Hampus Nordberg Simon Berglund Anders Eriksson
BTK Rekord Wang Zhixu Simon Arvidsson Andreas Törnkvist Jesper Hedlund

2014/15
Eslöv’s AI Xu Hui Robert Svensson Mattias Översjö Simon Berglund
Halmstad BTK Mattias Falck Harald Andersson Fredrik Håkansson Omar Assar
BTK Rekord Kenta Tazoe Andreas Törnkvist Michal Obešlo Simon Arvidsson Arvid Sunesson
Söderhamns UIF Viktor Brodd Anthony Tran Hampus Nordberg Sebastian Loso Anders Eriksson

2013/14
Eslöv’s AI Xu Hui Robert Svensson Mattias Översjö Michael Maze Kasper Sternberg
Söderhamns UIF Viktor Brodd Jon Persson Hampus Nordberg Anton Källberg
BTK Rekord Fabian Åkerström Simon Arvidsson Andreas Törnkvist Arvid Sunesson
Halmstad BTK Mattias Falck Omar Assar Harald Andersson Fredrik Håkansson Carl Johansson

2012/13
Eslöv’s AI Xu Hui Robert Svensson Mattias Översjö Song Hongyuan Mattias Pernhult
Söderhamns UIF Viktor Brodd Jon Persson Hampus Nordberg
Österlens BTK Shu An Yang Diang Wang Hampus Söderlund
Halmstad BTK Mattias Falck Kristian Karlsson Harald Andersson Fredrik Håkansson Carl Johansson Mats Sandell

2011/12
Eslöv’s AI Xu Hui Mattias Stenberg Mattias Översjö Kasper Sternberg Viktor Fredriksson Mattias Pernhult Johan Axelqvist
Söderhamns UIF Viktor Brodd Jon Persson Hampus Nordberg Jimmy Jin
Frej Växjö Shinya Tokomasu Fabian Åkerström Andreas Törnkvist Joachim Bachstätter
Halmstad BTK Jörgen Persson Mattias Falck Kristian Karlsson Mats Sandell

2010/11
Eslöv’s AI Xu Hui Mattias Stenberg Mattias Översjö Johan Axelqvist Viktor Fredriksson
Söderhamns UIF Sun Jian Viktor Brodd Jon Persson Hampus Nordberg
Falkenbergs BTK Kai Guo Omar Assar Hampus Söderlund Peter Karlsson Lukas Ryden
Österlens BTK Shu An Jian Zhi Hong Peter Nilsson Andreas Olsson