Swedish Pingisligan 2020/21


CHAMPIONS
Söderhamns UIF
Viktor Brodd Anton Hjort Jonathan Mcdonald Anders Eriksson Per Sandström


2019/20 SEASONS 2021/22

The 2020/21 season of Swedish Pingisligan was won by the Söderhamns UIF club, led by Swedish player Viktor Brodd. They beat the Halmstad BTK in the finals.

PLAY-OFFS

SEMI-FINALS
44 Söderhamns UIF
02 Spårvägens BTK
Game 1
Viktor Brodd Martin Friis 3-2 (8-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-3)
Anders Eriksson – Harald Andersson 3-1 (5-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-8)
Jonathan Mcdonald Anthony Tran 3-2 (8-11, 11-5, 4-11, 11-7, 11-10)
Anders Eriksson – Anthony Tran 3-0 (11-10, 11-8, 11-4)
Game 2
Anders Eriksson – Anthony Tran 3-1 (11-2, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7)
Viktor Brodd Harald Andersson 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-10)
Jonathan Mcdonald Martin Friis 1-3 (9-11, 8-11, 11-10, 8-11)
Viktor Brodd Anthony Tran 0-3 (6-11, 8-11, 6-11)
Jonathan Mcdonald Harald Andersson 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-6)
Anders Eriksson – Martin Friis 3-1 (11-5, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9)

44 Halmstad BTK
32 Eslöv’s AI
Game 1
Fabian Åkerström Nandor Ecseki 3-2 (10-11, 11-4, 6-11, 11-7, 11-10)
Elias Ranefur Truls Möregårdh 1-3 (11-10, 9-11, 9-11, 7-11)
Simon Arvidsson – Robert Svensson 0-3 (10-11, 10-11, 9-11)
Fabian Åkerström Truls Möregårdh 1-3 (6-11, 9-11, 11-10, 7-11)
Elias Ranefur Robert Svensson 3-1 (11-9, 11-4, 10-11, 11-6)
Simon Arvidsson – Nandor Ecseki 3-2 (7-11, 11-9, 11-1, 10-11, 11-6)
Simon Arvidsson/Elias Ranefur Truls Möregårdh/Nandor Ecseki 2-0 (11-8, 11-7)
Game 2
Fabian Åkerström Nandor Ecseki 2-3 (7-11, 11-6, 10-11, 11-4, 9-11)
Simon Arvidsson – Truls Möregårdh 0-3 (9-11, 6-11, 5-11)
Elias Ranefur Robert Svensson 3-1 (8-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-7)
Simon Arvidsson – Nandor Ecseki 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-5)
Elias Ranefur Truls Möregårdh 3-1 (10-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8)
Fabian Åkerström Robert Svensson 3-0 (11-7, 11-10, 11-6)

FINAL
244 Söderhamns UIF
432 Halmstad BTK
Game 1
Anders Eriksson – Fabian Åkerström 3-1 (8-11, 11-9, 11-10, 11-5)
Viktor Brodd Simon Arvidsson 0-3 (4-11, 9-11, 8-11)
Jonathan Mcdonald Elias Ranefur 0-3 (4-11, 9-11, 5-11)
Viktor Brodd Fabian Åkerström 1-3 (8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11)
Jonathan Mcdonald Simon Arvidsson 3-1 (11-10, 7-11, 11-2, 11-8)
Anders Eriksson – Elias Ranefur 2-3 (4-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-9, 5-11)
Game 2
Jonathan Mcdonald Elias Ranefur 0-3 (9-11, 6-11, 7-11)
Viktor Brodd Simon Arvidsson 3-2 (11-5, 10-11, 10-11, 11-6, 11-7)
Anders Eriksson – Fabian Åkerström 2-3 (6-11, 7-11, 11-2, 11-5, 4-11)
Jonathan Mcdonald Simon Arvidsson 3-1 (11-3, 11-8, 5-11, 11-8)
Viktor Brodd Fabian Åkerström 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-5)
Anders Eriksson – Elias Ranefur 0-3 (9-11, 7-11, 10-11)
Anders Eriksson/Viktor Brodd Simon Arvidsson/Elias Ranefur 2-0 (11-8, 11-7)
Game 3
Anders Eriksson – Elias Ranefur 2-3 (7-11, 8-11, 11-10, 11-10, 9-11)
Jonathan Mcdonald Borgar Haug 3-1 (8-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-6)
Viktor Brodd Fabian Åkerström 3-0 (11-10, 11-3, 11-6)
Jonathan Mcdonald Elias Ranefur 1-3 (9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 8-11)
Viktor Brodd Simon Arvidsson 3-1 (11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8)
Anders Eriksson – Fabian Åkerström 3-1 (11-8, 11-6, 3-11, 11-7)

REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

Pos.Team3P2P1P0PMatches Won/LostPoints
1. Spårvägens BTK 1120153-2437
2. Halmstad BTK 912248-2631
3. Eslöv’s AI 911348-2630
4. Söderhamns UIF 541446-3824
5. Munkedals BTK422633-4318
6. BTK Kävlinge311931-4512
7. Falkenbergs BTK311929-4712
8. Lyckeby BTK0041017-564

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS

PlayerClubWinsLossesDifferenceWin %
Viktor BroddSöderhamns UIF235+1882%
Harald AnderssonSpårvägens BTK206+1477%
Elias RanefurHalmstad BTK206+1477%
Fabian ÅkerströmHalmstad BTK174+1381%
Martin FriisSpårvägens BTK186+1275%
Daniel KosibaEslöv’s AI125+771%
Andre da SilvaMunkedals BTK71+688%
Truls MöregårdhEslöv’s AI71+688%
Nandor EcsekiEslöv’s AI71+688%
Robert SvenssonEslöv’s AI60+6100%
Yannick VostesBTK Kävlinge61+586%
Khaled AssarLyckeby BTK107+359%
Anders ErikssonSöderhamns UIF41+380%
Wilhelm KindbladBTK Kävlinge1512+356%
Mattias ÖversjöEslöv’s AI119+256%
Endika DiezMunkedals BTK65+155%
Anthony TranSpårvägens BTK98+153%
Jonathan McdonaldSöderhamns UIF54+156%
Jimmy OjakangasMunkedals BTK22050%
Alexander FranzenMunkedals BTK1212050%
Simon ArvidssonHalmstad BTK45-144%
Simon SöderlundMunkedals BTK45-144%
Eskil LindholmMunkedals BTK01-10%
Anastasios RiniotisFalkenbergs BTK1314-148%
Joel SvenssonLyckeby BTK01-10%
Jimmy JanssonLyckeby BTK01-10%
Robert ErikssonFalkenbergs BTK24-233%
Lasse AhlqvistMunkedals BTK02-20%
Magnus MolinBTK Kävlinge911-245%
Borgar HaugHalmstad BTK69-340%
Alper SaliSpårvägens BTK04-40%
Carl JohanssonMunkedals BTK04-40%
Erik ÅhmanMunkedals BTK05-50%
Alex NaumiEslöv’s AI49-531%
Anton HjortSöderhamns UIF815-735%
Albin WånggrenLyckeby BTK08-80%
Per SandströmSöderhamns UIF212-1014%
Christoffer KjellsonLyckeby BTK415-1121%
Charlie WidingFalkenbergs BTK417-1319%
Anton AnderssonLyckeby BTK318-1514%
Magnus LundstedtBTK Kävlinge020-200%

PLAYERS BY COUNTRY (41 TOTAL)

Sweden – 30 (73%) Norway – 2 (5%) Hungary – 2 (5%) Spain – 1 (2%) Finland – 1 (2%) Greece – 1 (2%) Egypt – 1 (2%) Finland – 1 (2%) Bulgaria – 1 (2%) Belgium – 1 (2%)