Polish Superliga


Poland (1st Division)
Founded in 1931
SUPERLIGA NEWS


The Polish Superliga is the top tier table tennis club competition in Poland. It has been played since 1931 and such players, like Andrzej Grubba, Oh Sang-eun, Shang Kun & others have played in the Superliga. The most successful Polish club in the league history is Sparta Warszawa with 11 titles – it won them all consecutively from 1955 to 1965.

MOST TITLES

Sparta Warszawa – 11 AZS Gdańsk – 8 AZS Gliwice – 8 Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki – 8 Spójnia Warszawa – 7 Odra Głoska Księginice – 6 Olimpia Grudziądz – 5 Ogniwo Wrocław – 3 Euromirex Radom – 3 PKS Kolping Frac Jarosław – 2 Morliny Ostróda – 2 KS Piaseczno – 2 Kop. Polska Świętochłowice – 2 Włókniarz Łódź – 2 Baildon Katowice – 2 Siarka Tarnobrzeg – 2 Cracovia – 2 Makkabi Łódź – 1 Hasmonea Lwów – 1 Stal Siemianowice Śl. – 1 KS Dekorglass Działdowo – 1

SEASONS

2021/22
Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki Panagiotis Gionis Pavel Širuček Marek Badowski Milosz Redzimski Sun Shiyu Chuang Chih-Yuan Michal Gawlas Jakub Stecyszyn
Gwiazda Bydgoszcz Vladislav Ursu Artur Grela Vyacheslav Burov Kang Dongsoo Manush Utpalbhai Shah Patryk Jendrzejewski
KS Dekorglass Działdowo Jakub Dyjas Patryk Chojnowski Truls Moregardh Liao Cheng-Ting Patryk Lewandowski Kamil Kurowski Xu Wenliang Jakub Miszkurka
KS AZS AWFiS Balta Gdańsk Wang Zengyi Tomasz Tomaszuk Syzmon Malicki Adam Dudzicz

2020/21
KS Dekorglass Działdowo Jakub Dyjas Andrej Gacina Wei Shihao Jiri Vrablik Patryk Bielecki Patryk Lewandowski
Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki Panagiotis Gionis Pavel Širuček Milosz Redzimski Marek Badowski Michal Gawlas Patryk Psyk
Sokołów S.A. Jarosław Kou Lei Sathiyan Gnanasekaran Pawel Chmiel Patryk Zatowka Dawid Jadam
KS AZS AWFiS Balta Gdańsk Patryk Chojnowski Syzmon Malicki Tomasz Tomaszuk Artur Daniel

2019/20
PKS Kolping Frac Jarosław Kou Lei Han Qiyao Daniel Gorak Cheng Jingqi Artur Bialek
Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki Panagiotis Gionis Pavel Širuček Marek Badowski Masaki Yoshida Milosz Redzimski
KS Dekorglass Działdowo Wang Yang Wei Shihao Jiri Vrablik Taku Takakiwa Pawel Fertikowski Xu Wenliang Kamil Kurowski

2018/19
Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki Pavel Širuček Marek Badowski Panagiotis Gionis Kaii Yoshida Milosz Redzimski
KS Dekorglass Działdowo Wang Yang Shang Kun Pawel Fertikowski Jiri Vrablik Taku Takakiwa Wong Chun-Ting Xu Wenliang
PKS Kolping Frac Jarosław Kou Lei Tomas Konečny Piotr Chodorski Hou Yingchao Jakub Zelinka
KS UNIA AZS AWFiS Gdańsk Wei Shihao Patryk Chojnowski Mikhail Paikov Jan Zandecki Jakub Witkowski

2017/18
PKS Kolping Frac Jarosław Tomislav Pucar Hou Yingchao Patryk Zatowka Paul Drinkhall
Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki Pavel Širuček Han Chuanxi Daniel Gorak Michal Bankosz
AZS Politechnika Rzeszów Gustavo Tsuboi Vasily Lakeev Tomasz Lewandowski Mateusz Golebiowski
KS UNIA AZS AWFiS Gdańsk Mikhail Paikov Marek Badowski Geng Zihao Kaii Konishi Jan Zandecki Marco Golla

2016/17
Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki Daniel Gorak Panagiotis Gionis Masaki Yoshida Gao Ning Kazuhiro Chan Artur Michalczyk Zbigniew Grzeslak
KS AZS AWFiS Balta Gdańsk Wang Yang Kaii Konishi Patryk Zatowka Mattias Översjö Jan Zandecki Tomasz Tomaszuk
KS Dekorglass Działdowo Jiri Vrablik Kenji Matsuidara Patryk Chojnowski Wong Chun-Ting Xu Wenliang Tang Peng Piotr Kolacinski
Gwiazda Bydgoszcz Marek Badowski Adam Pattantyus Zhai Chao Harmeet Desai Andrew Baggaley Kang Donghoon Zbigniew Leszczynski

2015/16
Olimpia Grudziądz Wang Yang Kaii Konishi Patryk Zatowka Yaroslav Zhmudenko Syzmon Malicki Samuel Kulczycki
KS Dekorglass Działdowo Jiri Vrablik Patryk Chojnowski Tang Peng Xu Wenliang Wong Chun-Ting Piotr Kolacinski
PKS Kolping Frac Jarosław Wang Zengyi Robert Floras Bartosz Such
TTS Polonia Bytom Tomas Konečny Pawel Chmiel Niagol Stoyanov

2014/15
Olimpia Grudziądz Wang Yang Bartosz Such Kaii Konishi Patryk Zatowka Pan Deng Huang Sheng-Sheng
Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki Daniel Gorak Robert Floras Oh Sang-eun Pawel Fertikowski
PKS Kolping Frac Jarosław Wang Zengyi Evgueni Chtchetinine Vitaly Nekhvedovich
KS Dekorglass Działdowo Jiri Vrablik Patryk Chojnowski Xu Wenliang

2013/14
Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki Daniel Gorak Pawel Fertikowski Robert Floras Oh Sang-eun Jakub Benzef
Olimpia Grudziądz Patryk Chojnowski Tomislav Kolarek Huang Sheng-Sheng Patryk Zatowka
PKS Kolping Frac Jarosław Wang Zengyi Evgueni Chtchetinine Vitaly Nekhvedovich
TTS Polonia Bytom Tomas Konečny Jakub Kosowski Radek Mrkvicka Grzegorz Iwaniuk